Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Silver Lode’ Sawara False Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A low, mounding conifer with feathery green foliage and silver-white flecks of variegation evenly disbursed throughout.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Silver Lode'

COMMON NAME

Silver Lode Sawara False Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2'x3.5'

COLOR

variegated

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products