Cornus kousa ‘Summer Fun’Japanese Dogwood

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Heavily-variegated leaves on this compact broadleaf tree show an almost white-colored margin. The flowers that emerge earlier in the spring are quite showy as well.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Cornus kousa 'Summer Fun'

COMMON NAME

Summer Fun Japanese Dogwood

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-7"

HXW@10 YEARS

8'x4'

COLOR

Variegated

Hardiness Zones

6-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products