Cornus stolonifera ‘Kelseyi’ Kelsey’s Red Osier Dogwood

Plant Size Information

$24.99

Description

A dwarf dogwood with a low, compact, and rounded form. Leaves are broad and green during the season. Fall is exciting revealing its red twigs after leaf drop creating wonderful winter coloring for the viewer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Cornus stolonifera 'Kelseyi'

COMMON NAME

Kelsey's Red Osier Dogwood

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

COLOR

green

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] YEARS

2.5'x2.5'

HARDINESS ZONE

2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products