Ginkgo biloba ‘Crispin’s Jaded Jester’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$54.99$84.99

Description

This new variegated variety was found as a variegated mutation on ‘Jagged Jade’ by Crispin Silva. The dark, blue-green leaves are striped with golden-yellow variegation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Crispin's Jaded Jester'

COMMON NAME

Crispin's Jaded Jester Ginkgo

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

COLOR

variegated

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Open/sculptural

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products