Imperata cylindrica ‘Rubra’Japanese Bloodgrass

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An ornamental grass with stunning red foliage great to used in beds, borders, and containers. ‘Rubra’ will come back every year and is resistant to the liking of deer.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Imperata cylindrica 'Rubra'

Common Name

Red Japanese Bloodgrass

Color

Red

Hardiness Zone

5-9

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products