null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage on this spreading juniper has a fluffy texture and a soft appearance. A unique juniper that looks great in accompanied by golden conifers.
  • Bright, silver-blue foliage on this spreading juniper has a fluffy texture and a soft appearance. A unique juniper that looks great in accompanied by golden conifers.

Description

Bright, silver-blue foliage on this spreading juniper has a fluffy texture and a soft appearance. A unique juniper that looks great in accompanied by golden conifers.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Juniperus chinensis 'Angelica Blue' _ Chinese Juniper _

STARTING AT:

$34.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Juniperus chinensis 'Angelica Blue'
Common name:
Angelica Blue Chinese Juniper
Sun Exposure:
Sun
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
FORM:
spreading/prostrate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Juniperus chinensis 'Angelica Blue' _ Chinese Juniper _ to your wish list.