Juniperus chinensis ‘Swampscott Gold’ Chinese Juniper

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This spreading juniper was found by Brent Markus in winter of 2013, about a block from where his wife grew up. He spotted the bright golden branch growing on a plant in the median as he was driving by. Minimal burn and soft texture!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Juniperus chinensis 'Swampscott Gold'

Common name

Swampscott Gold Chinese Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

3.5'x3'

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Color

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products