Juniperus communis ‘Gold Cone’ Common Juniper

Plant Size Information

$18.99$49.99

Description

A conical shaped conifer with bright yellow exterior foliage and blue-green interior foliage coloring. It was introduced into commerce by Kordes Nursery of Bilsen, Germany in 1980.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, #7, 30-36", 4" Container

LATIN NAME

Juniperus communis 'Gold Cone'

COMMON NAME

Gold Cone Common Juniper

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x2'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products