Juniperus horizontalis ‘Wiltonii’Creeping Juniper

$34.99$79.99

Description

 This low growing juniper is a classic and a favorite for its flat growth habit and gray-blue foliage. Very drought tolerant and easy to grow, making it a winning ground cover for any garden.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus horizontalis 'Wiltonii'

Common name

Wiltonii Creeping Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

0.5'x3'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

spreading/prostrate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

Related products