Juniperus scopulorum ‘Skyrocket’ Rocky Mountain Juniper Tree Pot

Plant Size Information

$6.99

Bulk Discounts Available

Tree Pots

  • Base Price: $6.99 ea
  • 12-35 Units: $5.99 ea
  • 36+ Units: $5.75 ea

Description

Skyrocket Juniper is an extremely narrow variety of the West Coast native Rocky Mountain Juniper. It has a fast growth rate of 12″+ per year and has a 10 year size of about 12’H x 3’W. Once established, it is very drought tolerant and also does well in poor soil conditions. Requires very little care.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus scopulorum 'Skyrocket'

Common Name

Skyrocket Rocky Mountain Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

12"+

Growth Rate

Large

HxW@10 Years

12'x3'

Color

Blue

Form

Columnar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products