DJ2YMD Fastigiate juniper. Image shot 10/2012. Exact date unknown.
Modern garden design Coniferous plants in the garden.

Juniperus scopulorum ‘Skyrocket’ Rocky Mountain Juniper

$34.99$99.99

Description

Skyrocket Juniper is an extremely narrow variety of the West Coast native Rocky Mountain Juniper. It has a fast growth rate of 12″+ per year and has a 10 year size of about 12’H x 3’W. Once established, it is very drought tolerant and does well in poor an

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus scopulorum 'Skyrocket'

Common Name

Skyrocket Rocky Mountain Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

12"+

HxW@10 Years

12'x3'

Color

Blue

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Related products