Larix eurolepis (x) ‘Lulu’ Hybrid Larch

Plant Size Information

$69.99

Description

This prostrate-growing plant is a seedling selection from a larger, more open-growing tree called ‘Varied Directions’. A very low, spreading larch that forms a carpet of copper foliage in the fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Larix eurolepis (x) 'Lulu'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 3-4'

Common name

Lulu Hybrid Larch

ANNUAL GROWTH

10-12"

HxW@10 Years

0.5'x7'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Weeping

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code