null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Found as a witch's broom in The Netherlands; a compact larch with short foliage and a fairly dense form.
  • Found as a witch's broom in The Netherlands; a compact larch with short foliage and a fairly dense form.
  • Found as a witch's broom in The Netherlands; a compact larch with short foliage and a fairly dense form.
  • Found as a witch's broom in The Netherlands; a compact larch with short foliage and a fairly dense form.
  • Found as a witch's broom in The Netherlands; a compact larch with short foliage and a fairly dense form.
  • Found as a witch's broom in The Netherlands; a compact larch with short foliage and a fairly dense form.
  • Found as a witch's broom in The Netherlands; a compact larch with short foliage and a fairly dense form.
  • Found as a witch's broom in The Netherlands; a compact larch with short foliage and a fairly dense form.

Description

The fall color on this amazing larch literally glows, particularly in the early evening light this time of year. Soft needles are blue-green most of the year but light up an electrifying golden-yellow for fall. Our favorite dwarf larch!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Larix marschlinsii (x) 'Lilian' _ Hybrid Larch _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Larix marschlinsii (x) 'Lilian'
Common name:
Lilian Dunkeld Larch
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Larix marschlinsii (x) 'Lilian' _ Hybrid Larch _ to your wish list.