Picea abies ‘Bird Park’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A new variety found as a witch’s broom by Shawn Clark. The needles are exceptionally blue, superior to the well-known Picea abies ‘Suncrest’. A unique variety amongst the myriad of Norway spruce cultivars.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Bird Park'

Common Name

Bird Park Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

COLOR

blue, green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products