Picea abies ‘Farnsburg’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright green foliage on this gracefully-weeping tree is soft to the touch. This cultivar was found as a seedling from the more-common ‘Inversa’ in Switzerland. Will develop into a narrow tree if staked.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Farnsburg'

Common name

Farnsburg Norway Spruce

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 18-24", #7, 30-36"

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

Green

Form

Weeping

Annual Growth

4-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

6'x3'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products