Picea abies ‘Roseospicata’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This unique spruce is similar to ‘Rubra Spicata’, ‘Rydal’, and ‘Cruenta’ in that it has colorful new growth in spring. However, rather than a crimson red color, ‘Rose Ear’ is more of a pastel pink color! A truly unique variety that is very rare!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Roseospicata'

Common Name

Rose-Tipped Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

red & purple

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products