Picea breweriana ‘Emerald Midget’ Brewer Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dense, pyramidal spruce with silvery-blue and green needles. This unique species is showcased on a dwarf scale, making this variety an excellent option for any collector’s garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#3 Container

Latin Name

Picea breweriana 'Emerald Midget'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3.5'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Common Name

Emerald Midget Brewer's Spruce

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products