Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

Bright blue, compact foliage on this dwarf spruce is very densely set. This cultivar was found as a witch's broom by an elderly woman named Helen Rysse near her condominium in Ann Arbor, Michigan.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea glauca 'Helen Rysse' _ White Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$149.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea glauca 'Helen Rysse'
Common Name:
Helen Rysse White Spruce
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea glauca 'Helen Rysse' _ White Spruce _ to your wish list.