Picea omorika ‘Kuck Weeping’ Serbian Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This narrow, weeping spruce originated in Germany. Its blue-green foliage hangs gracefully from the cascading branches.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Kuck Weeping'

Common name

Kuck Weeping Serbian Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

10-12"

HxW@10 Years

10'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products