Picea politaTiger Tail Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This uncommon species has extraordinarily thick, pointed needles and large, rounded resinous orange-brown buds. It is unlike any other spruce and truly unique!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea polita

COMMON NAME

Tiger-Tail Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

FORM

Pyramidal

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products