Picea pungens ‘Blue Diamond’ Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Blue Diamond'

Common name

Blue Diamond Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

COLOR

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products