Picea pungens ‘Blue Totem’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$84.99

Description

This incredibly narrow selection of Colorado Spruce has an exceptional bright-blue color. An excellent accent plant for any landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Blue Totem'

Common name

Blue Totem Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

[email protected] Years

8'x2'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products