Picea pungens ‘Brynek’ Specimen 1977

Plant Size Information

$750.00

Description

A compact, globose spruce with blue-green foliage. This type of miniature growth rate is typically only derived from witch’s broom mutations, so this tiny spruce is even more extraordinary since it originated as a seedling selection from the Brynek Forest of Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Brynek'

Common name

Brynek Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x1'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

1×2'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products