Picea pungens ‘Christina’ Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This low, globose spruce has long, blue, pointed needles arranged perpendicular to the stems creating a rigid appearance. Its flat, cushion shape makes it especially attractive.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Christina'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Christina Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x2.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code