null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A miniature spruce with bright blue foliage found as a witch's broom by Jerry Morris in La Junta Canyon in Mora, NM.
  • A miniature spruce with bright blue foliage found as a witch's broom by Jerry Morris in La Junta Canyon in Mora, NM.

Description

A miniature spruce with bright blue foliage found as a witch's broom by Jerry Morris in La Junta Canyon in Mora, NM.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea pungens 'La Junta' _ Colorado Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea pungens 'La Junta'
Common name:
La Junta Colorado Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
0.75-1.5"
HxW@10 Years:
10"x10"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea pungens 'La Junta' _ Colorado Spruce _ to your wish list.