Picea pungens ‘Spring Blast’Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Fantastic, creamy-white new growth emerging in spring gives this plant its name. An outstanding color contrast until the foliage fades to blue-green by early summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Spring Blast'

Common name

Spring Blast Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

8'x4'

COLOR

silver/white

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products