Picea pungens ‘Sunshine’Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Beautiful, golden-yellow foliage is perhaps the brightest of any Picea pungens. New growth is most outstanding, but the color lasts well into the summer with minimal burn when planted in some shade.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Sunshine'

Common name

Sunshine Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

[email protected] Years

5'x3.5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products