Picea pungens ‘Wendy’ Colorado Specimen 2269

Plant Size Information

$950.00

Description

This dense, pyramidal tree has bright, blue-green foliage. Its compact growth, tidy habit and beautiful color make it an excellent dwarf tree for any landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Wendy'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, Specimen

Common name

Wendy Colorado Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

HXW@10 YEARS

6'x3'

COLOR

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

3.5×4.5'

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products