Picea sitchensis ‘Cliff Hanger’Sitka Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The incredibly dense, globose shape of this spruce is very unique. Found as a witch’s broom at Starfish Cove in Newport, OR by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea sitchensis 'Cliff Hanger'

COMMON NAME

Cliff Hanger Sitka Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] YEARS

2'x1.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products