Pinus albicaulis #1 DwarfWhite Bark Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing pine has a handsome form and a heavy texture. Thick, gray-green needles give a wonderful contrast to the prominent bark of this rare species. A choice dwarf for collectors or small gardens!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus albicaulis #1 Dwarf

Common name

#1 Dwarf Whitebark Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] YEARS

3'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products