Pinus banksiana ‘Valadar’Jack Pine

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

A slow-growing pine with light green needles and a compact form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Valadar'

Common name

Valadar Jack Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products