Pinus cembra ‘Blue Mound’ Swiss Stone Pine

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus cembra 'Blue Mound'

Common name

Blue Mound Swiss Stone Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

COLOR

Blue

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x1.5'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products