Pinus koraiensis ‘Anna’ Specimen 2179

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A great variety introduced by the late Chub Harper, passionate conifer collector, and named after his wife. Needles are beautifully glaucous and very blue.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus koraiensis 'Anna'

Common name

Anna Korean Pine

Annual Growth

9-12"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Color

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

[email protected] Years

8'x3

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

DIMENSIONS

6×3.5

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products