Baden-Powell Sugar Pine

Pinus lambertiana ‘Mount Baden-Powell’ Sugar Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact pine found as a witch’s broom by Dan Spear. The foliage is half the length of the species and much darker in color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus lambertiana 'Mount Baden-Powell'

COMMON NAME

Mount Baden-Powell Sugar Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

COLOR

green, blue

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Globose

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products