Pinus mugo ‘Honeycomb’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dense, globose conifer has a nice golden-yellow color when planted in full sun and light-green if planted in partial shade. One of the lesser-known cultivars of mugo.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Honeycomb'

Common name

Honeycomb Mugo Pine

Annual Growth

1-3"

[email protected]

1.5'x1.5'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Color

gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products