Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A rich, golden-yellow, mounding conifer with a dense habit and slow growth rate. The color is most intense in winter. Perhaps one of the slowest-growing golden varieties of Mugo Pine!
  • A rich, golden-yellow, mounding conifer with a dense habit and slow growth rate. The color is most intense in winter. Perhaps one of the slowest-growing golden varieties of Mugo Pine!
  • A rich, golden-yellow, mounding conifer with a dense habit and slow growth rate. The color is most intense in winter. Perhaps one of the slowest-growing golden varieties of Mugo Pine!
  • A rich, golden-yellow, mounding conifer with a dense habit and slow growth rate. The color is most intense in winter. Perhaps one of the slowest-growing golden varieties of Mugo Pine!
  • A rich, golden-yellow, mounding conifer with a dense habit and slow growth rate. The color is most intense in winter. Perhaps one of the slowest-growing golden varieties of Mugo Pine!
  • A rich, golden-yellow, mounding conifer with a dense habit and slow growth rate. The color is most intense in winter. Perhaps one of the slowest-growing golden varieties of Mugo Pine!
  • A rich, golden-yellow, mounding conifer with a dense habit and slow growth rate. The color is most intense in winter. Perhaps one of the slowest-growing golden varieties of Mugo Pine!
  • A rich, golden-yellow, mounding conifer with a dense habit and slow growth rate. The color is most intense in winter. Perhaps one of the slowest-growing golden varieties of Mugo Pine!

Description

A rich, golden-yellow, mounding conifer with a dense habit and slow growth rate. The color is most intense in winter. Perhaps one of the slowest-growing golden varieties of Mugo Pine!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus mugo 'Little Gold Star' _ Mugo Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus mugo 'Little Gold Star'
Common name:
Little Gold Star Mugo Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus mugo 'Little Gold Star' _ Mugo Pine _ to your wish list.