Pinus mugo ‘Mops’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$39.99$99.99

Description

A dense, globose pine with dark green needles. An old cultivar that is still quite popular. It originated as a witch’s broom found by Hugo F. Hooftman Nursery of Boskoop Netherlands in 1951.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Mops'

Common name

Mops Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products