Pinus mugo ‘Shina’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This plant was sold to us under P.leucodermis. We now know it is a mugo. A dwarf upright globe with green leaves that have a yellow variegation. In spring the new foliage is all yellow. Found In Czech republic.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Shina'

Common name

Shina Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

[email protected] Years

4'x4'

COLOR

variegated

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products