Pinus parviflora ‘Hani’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An informal upright conifer with white needles at branch ends that prefers partial shade.  Most likely the same as ‘Tanima no uki’ – both plants are fantastic variegated selections that originate from Japan.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Hani'

Plant Size

#3 Container

Common name

Hani Japanese White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1.5'

Color

silver/white

Form

Open/Sculptural

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products