Pinus parviflora ‘Kagami’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow-growing, fairly low-growing pine with lush, blue-green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Kagami'

Common name

Kagami Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products