Pinus parviflora ‘Little Hedgehog’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This miniature selection forms a tight bun with short, blue-green needles. An excellent selection with soft needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Little Hedgehog'

Common name

Little Hedgehog Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products