null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A tight, globose witch's broom found by Sam Pratt in Canby/Yoder, Oregon. Dark-green needles and very dense form make this a superb dwarf.
  • A tight, globose witch's broom found by Sam Pratt in Canby/Yoder, Oregon. Dark-green needles and very dense form make this a superb dwarf.

Description

A tight, globose witch's broom found by Sam Pratt in Canby/Yoder, Oregon. Dark-green needles and very dense form make this a superb dwarf.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus resinosa 'Green Egg' _ American Red Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus resinosa 'Green Egg'
Common Name:
Green Egg Red Pine
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus resinosa 'Green Egg' _ American Red Pine _ to your wish list.