Pinus resinosa ‘Ruby’s Upright’ American Red Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slender, columnar variety with thick, dark-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus resinosa 'Ruby's Upright'

Common name

Ruby's Upright Red Pine

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Color

green

Form

Columnar

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products