Pinus strobus ‘Blue Petticoats’ Specimen 2180

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A narrow weeping form of Eastern White Pine with long, blue foliage found as a seedling of Pinus strobus ‘Pendula’ by Jim Boyko of Boyko Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Blue Petticoats'

Common name

Blue Petticoats Eastern White Pine

Color

blue

Annual Growth

3-6"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Weeping

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

4'x5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

DIMENSIONS

7×3'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products