Pinus strobus ‘Radiata’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This globose pine has fairly long needles that range in size from 2-3″ in length. The soft foliage has a nice blue-green color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Radiata'

Common name

Radiata Eastern White Pine

Color

blue-green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products