Pinus strobus ‘Shaggy Dog’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This spreading dwarf pine has long, blue-green needles that make the plant look like a shaggy dog lying on the ground.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Shaggy Dog'

Common name

Shaggy Dog Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products