Pinus thunbergii ‘Taihei’ Japanese Black Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A cork bark form with light green needles. Slower growing than many of the other cork bark forms of P. thunbergiana.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus thunbergii 'Taihei'

Common name

Taihei Japanese Black Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products