Pinus virginiana 'High Five'

Pinus virginiana ‘High Five’ Virginia Pine

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Found as a witch’s broom by Scott Antrim at the top of a 30-foot-tall tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus virginiana 'High Five'

Common name

High Five Virginia Pine

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

COLOR

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

2'x2.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products