Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dark green foliage on this incredibly slow-growing Douglas Fir is rather soft to the touch. Prominent buds in winter add character to this mounding conifer. One of the slowest-growing cultivars of Douglas Fir!
  • Dark green foliage on this incredibly slow-growing Douglas Fir is rather soft to the touch. Prominent buds in winter add character to this mounding conifer. One of the slowest-growing cultivars of Douglas Fir!

Description

Dark green foliage on this incredibly slow-growing Douglas Fir is rather soft to the touch. Prominent buds in winter add character to this mounding conifer. One of the slowest-growing cultivars of Douglas Fir!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Idaho Gem' _ Douglas Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Idaho Gem'
Common name:
Idaho Gem Douglas Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Idaho Gem' _ Douglas Fir _ to your wish list.