Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Short Stuff’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

One of the slowest-growing umbrella pine varieties with short, dark-green needles and a very compact habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Short Stuff'

COLOR

green

Common Name

Short Stuff Japanese Umbrella Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products